Resumé

*indicates a World Premiere

THE LION IN WINTER (Scenery)Dir. Sheldon EppsLaguna Playhouse 2019
A GEM OF THE OCEAN (Scenery)Dir. Gregory DanielsA Noise Within 2019
MISS LILLY GETS BONED (Scenery)Dir. Robin LarsenRogue Machine Theatre 2019
DEATH OF A SALESMAN (Scenery)Dir. Mike ReillyRuskin Group Theatre 2019
FAITH HEALER (Scenery)Dir. Ron SossiOdyssey Theatre Ensemble 2019
APPLE SEASON (Scenery)Dir. Darrin AnthonyMoving Arts Theatre 2019
TWELVE ANGRY MEN (Scenery)Dir. Sheldon EppsFord’s Theatre (Washington DC) 2019
FINKS (Scenery)Dir. Michael PressmanRogue Machine Theatre 2018
OPPENHEIMER (Scenery)Dir. John Perrin FlynnRogue Machine Theatre 2018
THE UNTRANSLATABLE SECRETS OF NIKKI CORONA (Costumes)Dir. Jo BonneyGeffen Playhouse 2018
HOSTAGE (Scenery)Dir. Michelle KholosSkylight Theatre 2018
A RAISIN IN THE SUN (Scenery)Dir. Gregg DanielA Noise Within 2018
*MAGELLANICA (Scenery)Dir. Damaso RodriguezArtist’s Repertory Theatre 2018
RUNAWAY HOME (Scenery)Dir. Shirley Jo FinneyThe Fountain Theatre 2017
*GOOD GRIEF (Scenery)Dir. Patricia McGregorCTG – Kirk Douglas Theatre 2017
LES BLANCS (Scenery, Ovation Nomination)Dir. Gregg DanielRogue Machine Theatre 2017
*RULES OF SECONDS (Costumes)Dir. Jo BonneyThe Temblors @LATC 2017
*THE DEVIL’S WIFE (Scenery)Dir. Eric HoffRogue Machine Theatre 2017
*SUPER VARIETY MATCH BONUS ROUND! (Scenery, Ovation Nomination)Dir. Cameron WatsonRogue Machine Theatre 2017
FREE OUTGOING (Scenery)Dir. Snehal DesaisEast West Players/Boom Arts 2017
CLOUD 9 (Scenery)Dir. Casey StanglAntaeus Theatre
GOLDEN DRAGON (Costumes)Dir. Michael MichettiThe Theatre@Boston Court
SEARCH FOR SIGNS OF INTELLIGENT LIFE IN THE UNIVERSEDir. Ken SawyerLGBT Center LA
CLOSER THAN EVER (Scenery)Dir. Todd NeilsonInternational City Theatre
*BOUNCE (Scenery)Dir. Grethe HolbyArdea Arts NY
PARALLEL WORLDS (Scenery)Dir. Matthew McrayBlue Parrot Productions 2016
NEED TO KNOW (Scenery)Dir. Bart de LorenzoRogue Machine Theatre 2016
SHIV (Scenery)Dir. Emilie BeckThe Theatre@Boston Court
2015
THE WHO’S TOMMY (Scenery)Dir. Snehal DesaiEast West Players 2015
PYGMALION (Scenery)Dir. Jessica KubzanskyPasadena Playhouse 2015
*TREVOR (Scenery)Dir. Stella Powell-JonesCircle X Theatre Co. 2015
*DONTRELL, WHO KISSED THE SEADir. Gregory WallaceThe Skylight Theatre 2015
National New Play Network Rolling World Premiere
STUPID FUCKING BIRD (Scenery)Dir. Michael MichettiThe Theatre @Boston Court 2014
PENELOPE (Scenery)Dir. John Perrin FlynnRogue Machine Theatre 2014
*REUNION (Costumes)Dir. Adrienne Campbell-HoltSouth Coast Repertory 2014
12 ANGRY MEN (Scenery + Costumes)Dir. Sheldon EppsThe Pasadena Playhouse 2013
FALLING (Scenery)Dir. Elina DeSantosRogue Machine Theatre 2013
*ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI (Scenery)Dir. Carl CofieldRogue Machine Theatre 2013
*ABSOLUTELY FILTHY (Scenery)Dir. Jeremy AldridgeSacred Fools 2013
*PARADISEDir. Dan BonnellThe Ruskin Theatre 2013
*A HEAP OF LIVIN’ (Scenery)Dir. Mark TaylorInkwell Theatre 2013
*TOMORROW (Scenery + Costumes)Dir. Damian CrudenRogue Machine / Katselesat Skylight Theatre 2013
RANK (Scenery + Costumes)Dir. Wilson MilamOdyssey Theatre 2013
*THREE VIEWS OF THE SAME OBJECT (Scenery)Dir. John P. FlynnRogue Machine Theatre 2012
NEW ELECTRIC BALLROOM (Scenery)Dir. John P. FlynnRogue Machine Theatre 2012
NEW JERUSALEM (Scenery/Costumes)Dir. Elina de SantosWest Coast Jewish Theatre
BLACKBIRD (Scenery)Dir. Robin LarsonRogue Machine Theatre
THE LIEUTENANT OF INISHMORE (Scenery)Dir. Wilson MilamCTG Mark Taper Forum 2010
*HARPS AND ANGELS (Scenery)Dir. Jerry ZachsCTG Mark Taper Forum 2010
*MONKEY ADORED (Scenery/Costumes/Artwork for Projection)Dir. John P. FlynnRogue Machine Theatre
*TREEFALL (Scenery)Dir. John P. FlynnRogue Machine Theatre
HALF OF PLENTY (Scenery)Dir. Barbara KallirRogue Machine Theatre
*SONG OF EXTINCTION (Scenery)Dir. Heidi Helen DavisMoving Arts [Inside] Anson Ford
COMPLEAT FEMALE STAGE BEAUTY (Scenery & Costumes)Dir. John P. FlynnRogue Machine Theatre
AMERICAN DEAD (Costumes)Dir. DadoRogue Machine Theatre
ENTERTAINING MR. SLOANE (Scenery)Dir. John P. FlynnPacific Resident Theatre
HOGAN’S GOAT (Scenery)Dir. Elina de SantosPacific Resident Theatre
BOUND (Costumes)Choreographed and Performed by Sarah ElgartThe Electric Lodge
NAKED TV3 (Scenery)Dirs. Larry Biederman, Veronica Brady, Stefan Novinski, Greg Reiner, Doug Segal,Matt ShakmanNaked Angels & FoxTV
HONOUR (Scenery)Dir. Andy RobinsonThe Matrix Theatre (Joe Stern)
DEALING WITH CLAIR (Scenery)Dir. Andy RobinsonThe Matrix Theatre (Joe Stern)
BOLD GIRLS (Scenery)Dir. Lisa JamesThe Matrix Theatre (Joe Stern)
BASIC TRAINING (Scenery)Dir. Nick DeGruccioProducers: Barry Josephson, Patrick Newall
THE GREAT SEBASTIANS (Scenery)Dir. Anthony CaldarellaThe Elephant Theater
ROCKET TO THE MOON (Scenery)Dir. Elina de SantosPacific Resident Theater
ORPHEUS DESCENDING (Scenery)Dir. Elina de SantosPacific Resident Theater
*BEA[U]TIFUL IN THE EXTREME (Scenery)Dir. David RoseThe Colony Theatre
ROMEO AND JULIET (Costumes)Dir. Ellen GeerTheatricum Botanicum
ISRAEL AT 50! CELEBRATION (Scenery)Producer: Karen ShapiroThousand Oaks Civic Auditorium
REMEMBRANCE (Costumes)Dir: Veronica BradyThe Odyssey Theatre
GUNPLAY- NAKED ANGELS (Scenery)Producers: Veronica Brady, Paul Eckstein, Tim RansomActor’s Gang Theater
!HELP! (Costumes)Dir: David SchweizerThe Coast Theatre
THE WIZARD OF OZ IN CONCERT (Costumes)Dir: Darrell LarsonAvery Fischer Hall
Children’s Defense Fund Benefit
Original Broadcast by TNT
THE ELLIS JUMP (Costumes)Dir: Ron OhrbachThe Met Theatre
SCAR (Costumes, Assoc. Sets)Dir: Darrell LarsonThe Met Theatre
DREAMS DIE HARD (Costumes)Dirs: John Binder & Darrell LarsonThe Met Theatre
ZOO, ABUNDANCE (Costumes)Choreographer:
Sarah Elgart
Santa Monica Museum of Art
TAPER NEW WORKS FESTIVAL
SHILOH RULES (Scenery)
THE FADING DAY (Scenery)
MIMI’S GUIDE (Costumes)


by Doris Baisley
Dir: Corey Madden
Dir: Robert Egan
  • DESIGN FOR FILM & MEDIA

PRODUCTION DESIGN
THE OTHER SIDE OF MONDAY (Short Subject)Director: Philip Segal
Producers: Chris Dobbs, Jeff Berk
THE POLESTAR GROUP
LAST CHANCE
(Short Subject)
Director: Philip Segal
Producers: Chris Dobbs, Jeff Berk
THE POLESTAR GROUP
A STRANGER IN THE KINGDOM
(Feature Film)
Dir: Jay Craven
(Martin Sheen, Ernie Hudson, Sean Nelson, Henry Gibson, Larry Pines…)
Whiskeyjack Pictures
COSTUME DESIGN
IN PURSUIT (Feature Film, 1999)Dir: Peter Pisto
Producer: Kathryn Riccio
Dir. of Photography: Richard Crudo
(Daniel Baldwin, Claudia Schiffer, Coolio)
THE WIZARD OF OZ IN CONCERT
(Live performance at Avery Fischer Hall-taped for broadcast by TNT)
Dir: Darrell Larson
Producer: BIPCO and Turner Broadcasting 1995
(Jackson Browne, Natalie Cole, Roger Daltry, Joel Grey, Jewel, Nathan Lane, Debra Winger)
THE HOMESTEAD (for PBS)Dir: Steven SchecterHeritage Films
WHERE THE RIVERS FLOW NORTH
(Feature Film)
Dir: Jay Craven
(Rip Torn, Michael J. Fox, Tantoo Cardinal, Bill Raymond, Treat Williams)
Caledonia Pictures
A DEADLY SECRET (for Television)Dir: Risa Bramon Garcia
(Wil Wheaton, Joanna Miles)
Niemack/Hassett Productions
RACE AGAINST TOMORROW
(for Television)
Dir:Bill Schreiner
Producer: Jeffrey Sudzin
(Max Casella, Herta Ware)
Turtleback Productions
ALL I WANT (Feature Film)Dir: Lawrence DoumaniShe Loves You Productions
RADIO DAYS (Feature Film)Dir: Woody Allen-
as Assistant to Jeffrey Kurland
RENTED LIPS (Feature Film)Dir: Robert Downey Sr.-
as Assistant to Lisa Jensen